AMRUT KERALA: STATE LEVEL PROGRESS AS ON 14-09-2020

Kerala has submitted three State Annual Action Plans(SAAPs) approved by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs for a total outlay of Rs. 2357.69 Cr. 1008 projects have to be implemented in nine mission cities (Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Kochi, Thrissur, Guruvayur, Palakkad, Kozhikode and Kannur) in five sectors (Water supply, Sewerage & Septage management, Stormwater Drainage, Urban Transport and Greenspace & Parks) during the mission period 2015-2020.

ULB-WISE PROGRESS

 CityTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Thiruvananthapuram270357.50270357.35270331.24270331.24251300.86141124.2234.76
Thrissur113269.93113261.39112239.62112239.62111193.3261105.3740.31
Palakkad152221.76152221.52152201.77151199.87150176.887173.5433.20
Kozhikode 50274.7650284.6450283.9550278.6748162.221077.7627.32
Kannur37225.7237225.6537194.7537194.7536168.6413106.1147.02
Kollam60253.4560217.1860210.2960210.2952142.192847.5321.88
Kochi98328.7798272.0698264.4698264.4695216.235793.2034.26
Guruvayur34203.1034218.3033213.7133213.7133213.7110101.6246.55
Alappuzha194222.70194222.70191206.50191206.50184194.2987108.1648.57
Grand Total10082357.6910082280.8010032146.2910022139.119601768.35478837.5036.72
*Amount in Crore

SECTOR-WISE PROGRESS

SectorTotal projectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Water Supply1751081.051751098.861731077.371731072.091701051.5055562.4051.18
Sewerage & Septage140629.85140550.35137485.24137485.24103169.784338.5007.00
Storm Water Drainage498385.20498381.24498348.87498348.87498338.55324178.2946.76
Urban Transport122212.94122203.86122189.31121187.41118167.173444.3821.77
Green Space & Parks7348.657346.487345.507345.507141.362213.9229.95
Grand Total10082357.6910082280.8010032146.2910022139.119601768.35478837.5036.72
*Amount in Crore

SAAP-WISE PROGRESS

SAAPTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS Issued TS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*Awarded Awarded Amount*Work Completed Expenditure*Expenditure %
SAAP I240583.30240612.35239579.97238578.56226452.60119229.5237.48
SAAP II316865.88316837.19316797.77316792.11303607.05155272.0032.49
SAAP III452908.58452831.25448768.55448768.44431708.80204335.9840.42
Grand Total10082357.7610082280.8010032146.2910022139.119601768.35478837.5036.72
*Amount in Crore

FINANCIAL PROGRESS (EXPENDITURE) – KWA & Non-KWA

SECTORTrivandrumKollamAlappuzhaKochiThrissurGuruvayurPalakkadKannurKozhikodeTOTAL
WS – KWA52.2528.4779.5744.4077.4685.1645.8694.9754.01562.15
SEW- KWA38.500.0000.000.000.000.000.000.0038.50
Total KWA90.7528.4779.5744.4077.4685.1645.8694.9754.01600.65
WS – Non KWA0.000.000.000.000.000.250.000.000.000.25
SEW – Non-KWA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Storm Water Drainage28.8113.8326.5434.9622.884.9319.579.1317.62178.29
Urban Transport3.482.411.1512.573.1810.485.950.804.3744.38
Green Space & Parks1.182.820.91.271.850.802.151.211.7413.92
Total Non KWA33.4719.0628.5948.8027.9116.4627.6711.1423.74236.84
Grand Total 124.2247.53108.1693.20105.37101.6273.54106.1177.76837.50
All Amount in Cr.

Last Updated on 15/09/2020 by amrutker_smart