AMRUT KERALA: STATE-LEVEL PROGRESS AS ON 20-05-2022

Kerala has submitted three State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs) approved by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs for a total outlay of Rs. 2357.69 Cr. 1000 projects have to be implemented in nine mission cities (Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Kochi, Thrissur, Guruvayur, Palakkad, Kozhikode, and Kannur) in five sectors (Water supply, Sewerage & Septage management, Stormwater Drainage, Urban Transport, and Greenspace & Parks) during the mission period 2015-2023.

ULB-WISE PROGRESS

 CityTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Thiruvananthapuram270357.50270360.12270331.24270331.24266323.21239223.8562.16
Thrissur108269.93108258.35107235.78107235.78106189.4880137.5353.23
Palakkad150221.75150220.02150202.11150198.47149174.66114166.1875.53
Kozhikode 50274.7650308.14#50307.4650305.4750305.4746118.9538.60
Kannur38225.7238225.6538205.7438205.5238202.9224146.9165.10
Kollam59253.4559311.7259299.0259294.6756176.304584.3527.06
Kochi98328.7898272.0698264.4698264.4696234.8979149.1454.82
Guruvayur33203.1033213.71#33213.7133213.7133213.7113143.4567.13
Alappuzha194222.70194219.65194218.07194218.07191212.97153177.2980.71
Grand Total10002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627931347.6556.40
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

STATUS ON PREVIOUS MONTHS

 AS ONTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
30.04.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627911337.5755.98
31.03.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399842014.967851333.6755.82
28.02.202210012357.6910012390.7010002279.859992265.989852013.987741283.1453.67
31.01.202210012357.6910012391.1410002280.299982264.039852014.427601270.2153.12
31.12.202110012357.6910012387.2910002270.209972257.589842007.887561259.1552.74
30.11.202110022357.6910022379.4010012262.329982249.709842007.887521252.7952.65
31.10.202110022357.6910022381.009992178.179962165.559832009.227381219.3751.21
30.09.202110002357.6910002290.289992178.179962165.559832009.227381204.4952.59
31.08.202110022357.6910022290.2810002178.179972165.559782000.007211196.8552.26
31.07.202110022357.6910022266.789972150.789972141.649771975.897151168.2951.54
30.06.202110022357.6910022266.789972151.859972142.839761967.767041150.5950.76
31.05.202110022357.6910022266.889972151.859972142.839761967.767001130.0949.85
30.04.202110052357.6910052268.9410002152.0310002144.949791976.876731126.0049.63
31.03.202110062357.6910062271.0710012151.0110002143.669771980.536531109.7148.86
28.02.202110102357.6910102275.1610042155.7010032148.359711809.576361057.1546.46
31.01.202110092357.6910092275.1610032155.7010022148.309711809.576141027.6945.17
31.12.202010082357.6910082275.2610022144.9610012138.749691809.06577960.4342.20
30.11.202010052357.6910052271.0410002142.309992135.129621806.00570929.7940.94
31.10.202010092357.6910092280.8010042149.9610032142.789621772.53531904.1639.64
*Amount in Crore

SECTOR-WISE PROGRESS

SectorTotal projectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Water Supply1721082.981721134.881711107.291711100.811711046.93125866.1476.32
Sewerage & Septage138628.87138648.85138586.51138584.77126429.6390110.3017.00
Storm Water Drainage495385.21495353.99495346.41495346.19495334.10446248.5670.22
Urban Transport123212.04123205.06123191.62123189.72121179.478093.1745.44
Green Space & Parks7248.597246.657245.917245.917243.495229.4863.18
Grand Total10002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627931347.6556.40
*Amount in Crore

SAAP-WISE PROGRESS

SAAPTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS Issued TS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*Awarded Awarded Amount*Work Completed Expenditure*Expenditure %
SAAP I230577.37230598.76229594.89229590.40227543.23180344.3457.51
SAAP II315862.72315841.84315816.52315810.77311719.07252451.9453.68
SAAP III455917.60455948.83455866.33454866.22447771.31361551.3758.11
Grand Total10002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627931347.6556.40
*Amount in Crore

FINANCIAL PROGRESS (EXPENDITURE) – KWA & ULB

SECTORTrivandrumKollamAlappuzhaKochiThrissurGuruvayurPalakkadKannurKozhikodeTOTAL%
WS – KWA82.2552.77132.0177.3199.37110.44112.40118.8877.71863.1477.20
SEW- KWA95.943.6909.520.000.000.000.000.00109.1634.30
Total KWA178.1956.46132.0186.8399.37110.44112.40118.8877.71972.3067.69
WS – Non-KWA0.000.000.270.002.370.620.000.000.003.2617.85
SEW – Non-KWA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.710.160.870.34
Storm Water Drainage34.5419.7738.6244.4025.879.9728.3520.8226.24248.5670.22
Urban Transport5.945.024.2415.767.2421.1119.853.1410.8693.1745.44
Green Space & Parks5.183.092.152.152.681.315.583.363.9829.4863.18
Total ULB45.6527.8945.2862.3138.1633.0153.7828.0341.24375.3539.38
Grand Total 223.8584.35177.29149.14137.53143.45166.18146.91118.951347.6556.40
Amount in Cr.

Last Updated on 20/05/2022