AMRUT KERALA: STATE-LEVEL PROGRESS-AS ON 22.02.2024

Kerala has submitted three State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs) approved by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs for a total outlay of Rs. 2357.69 Cr. 1020 projects have to be implemented in 9 Mission Cities (Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Kochi, Thrissur, Guruvayur, Palakkad, Kozhikode, and Kannur) in 5 Sectors (Water supply, Sewerage & Septage management, Stormwater Drainage, Urban Transport, and Greenspace & Parks) during the period 2015-2024.

ULB-WISE PROGRESS

 CityTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Thiruvananthapuram317357.50317415.07317388.07317388.07316392.10250277.1366.77
Thrissur136269.93136276.93136276.93136276.93134269.39116219.0879.11
Palakkad147221.75147225.08147226.36147224.15146211.59132174.5277.54
Kozhikode 56274.7656272.6255272.6255270.3853270.2846170.3362.48
Kannur40225.7240244.6840243.5639235.5339233.7334204.1683.44
Kollam57253.4557268.0057279.4757279.4755146.5247111.2141.49
Kochi113328.78113288.69113279.91113279.91113270.5185175.2260.69
Guruvayur33203.1033213.7133213.7133213.7132213.2122175.4082.07
Alappuzha213247.34213244.09213225.51213225.51200221.97186197.2180.79
Grand Total11122382.3311122448.8811112406.1511102393.6610882229.299181704.2669.59
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

SECTOR-WISE PROGRESS

SectorTotal projectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Water Supply2171107.702171501.772161486.852161484.822141358.241541048.9169.84
Sewerage & Septage154628.87154378.11154352.02153343.68144321.1099212.0356.08
Storm Water Drainage535385.21535331.66535331.92535332.79525318.54491282.2285.09
Urban Transport128211.96128191.07128187.73128184.46127185.08103123.2264.83
Green Space & Parks7848.597847.277847.637847.927846.337137.8880.15
Grand Total11122382.3311122448.8811112406.1511102393.6610882229.299181704.2669.59
*Amount in Crore

FINANCIAL PROGRESS (EXPENDITURE) – KWA & ULB – Amount in Cr.

SECTORTrivandrumKollamAlappuzhaKochiThrissurGuruvayurPalakkadKannurKozhikodeTOTAL%
WS – KWA87.9867.00142.4793.66125.91129.45116.82119.34112.96995.6180.30
SEW- KWA142.0614.150.0013.720.000.000.000.000.00169.9353.92
Total KWA230.0481.15142.47107.37125.91129.47116.82119.34112.961165.5474.95
WS – Non-KWA0.000.212.070.4040.141.660.000.000.0044.4853.24
SEW – Non-KWA0.000.000.001.050.760.000.0025.2810.6037.6943.22
Storm Water Drainage35.2120.8343.8045.4528.8411.4730.1636.1129.52281.3984.78
Urban Transport6.705.935.5516.8212.2828.9821.7912.1510.86121.0663.37
Green Space & Parks5.183.093.324.134.503.825.754.283.8237.8879.61
Total ULB47.0930.0554.7467.8586.5345.9357.7077.8254.80522.5170.40
Grand Total 277.13111.21197.21175.22212.44175.40174.52197.16167.761688.0473.48
Amount in Cr.

STATUS ON PREVIOUS MONTHS

 AS ONTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
31.01.202410292357.6910292297.2410292263.1810292258.7510162070.829151688.0573.48
31.12.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110122077.359081681.6873.18
30.11.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110102070.349011636.2671.20
31.10.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110102070.349011633.6271.08
30.09.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110102070.349001632.3571.03
31.08.202310222357.6910222298.1610202266.5010202260.2110102055.668991620.5870.52
31.07.202310222357.6910222302.5810202263.0710202257.0910082062.618971617.3670.24
30.06.202310192357.6910192302.5810172263.0710172257.0910082062.618961611.2669.98
31.05.202310192357.6910192302.6010172263.0710172257.0910042058.558871609.5069.90
30.04.202310202357.6910202304.8210182242.9310182236.9610042052.318791601.8669.50
31.03.202310122357.6910122305.0610102238.0310102233.6910002033.408741591.6369.05
28.02.202310102357.6910102251.4010062044.8710062038.879951848.688371452.0964.50
31.01.202310002357.6910002370.369982268.549992262.549882009.838371442.6260.86
31.12.202210002357.6910002372.199992268.989992262.989882010.228361430.5260.30
30.11.202210012357.6910012383.1810002283.7410002277.749862008.578311417.3559.47
31.10.202210012357.6910012383.1810002283.7410002277.749862008.578271407.7459.07
30.09.202210002357.6910002382.989992277.749992271.749852008.368271405.7358.99
31.08.202210002357.6910002382.989992277.749992271.749852008.368201386.6758.19
31.07.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399862029.668131379.7957.75
30.06.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852029.028061361.2156.97
31.05.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627941350.3856.51
30.04.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627911337.5755.98
31.03.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399842014.967851333.6755.82
28.02.202210012357.6910012390.7010002279.859992265.989852013.987741283.1453.67
31.01.202210012357.6910012391.1410002280.299982264.039852014.427601270.2153.12
31.12.202110012357.6910012387.2910002270.209972257.589842007.887561259.1552.74
30.11.202110022357.6910022379.4010012262.329982249.709842007.887521252.7952.65
31.10.202110022357.6910022381.009992178.179962165.559832009.227381219.3751.21
30.09.202110002357.6910002290.289992178.179962165.559832009.227381204.4952.59
31.08.202110022357.6910022290.2810002178.179972165.559782000.007211196.8552.26
31.07.202110022357.6910022266.789972150.789972141.649771975.897151168.2951.54
30.06.202110022357.6910022266.789972151.859972142.839761967.767041150.5950.76
31.05.202110022357.6910022266.889972151.859972142.839761967.767001130.0949.85
30.04.202110052357.6910052268.9410002152.0310002144.949791976.876731126.0049.63
31.03.202110062357.6910062271.0710012151.0110002143.669771980.536531109.7148.86
28.02.202110102357.6910102275.1610042155.7010032148.359711809.576361057.1546.46
31.01.202110092357.6910092275.1610032155.7010022148.309711809.576141027.6945.17
31.12.202010082357.6910082275.2610022144.9610012138.749691809.06577960.4342.20
30.11.202010052357.6910052271.0410002142.309992135.129621806.00570929.7940.94
31.10.202010092357.6910092280.8010042149.9610032142.789621772.53531904.1639.64
*Amount in Crore