AMRUT KERALA: STATE LEVEL PROGRESS AS ON 30-11-2020

Kerala has submitted three State Annual Action Plans(SAAPs) approved by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs for a total outlay of Rs. 2357.69 Cr. 1005 projects have to be implemented in nine mission cities (Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Kochi, Thrissur, Guruvayur, Palakkad, Kozhikode and Kannur) in five sectors (Water supply, Sewerage & Septage management, Stormwater Drainage, Urban Transport and Greenspace & Parks) during the mission period 2015-2020.

ULB-WISE PROGRESS

 CityTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Thiruvananthapuram270357.50270357.35270331.24270331.24251300.86161142.4739.87
Thrissur110269.93110259.87109238.23109238.23108191.9363109.1241.99
Palakkad152221.76152221.69152201.77151199.87150176.888186.5139.02
Kozhikode 50274.7650284.64#50283.9550278.6748162.222796.6233.94
Kannur38225.7238225.6738198.4238198.4237172.2616113.1150.12
Kollam58253.4558208.7658203.5958203.5955176.652847.9922.99
Kochi98328.7798272.0698264.4698264.4695216.2362109.3240.18
Guruvayur34203.1034218.30#33213.7133213.7133213.7110105.3948.28
Alappuzha195222.70195222.70192206.94192206.94185195.26122119.2653.55
Grand Total10052357.6910052271.0410002142.309992135.129621806.00570929.7940.94
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

STATUS ON PREVIOUS WEEKS

 AS ONTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
23.11.202010062357.6910062279.0610012148.2510002141.609601802.74545917.6740.27
16.11.202010102357.6910102280.8010052149.9610032142.789641804.44539914.2740.09
08.11.202010102357.6910102280.8010052149.9610032142.789621772.53535912.6840.02
31.10.202010092357.6910092280.8010042149.9610032142.789621772.53531904.1639.64
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

SECTOR-WISE PROGRESS

SectorTotal projectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Water Supply1751081.041751118.801731080.591731075.311701054.7269614.8654.96
Sewerage & Septage138629.86138525.06135478.54135478.54106204.245548.669.27
Storm Water Drainage496385.20496378.09496348.14496348.14495337.82367193.5951.20
Urban Transport123212.94123202.59123189.53122187.63119167.394655.6727.48
Green Space & Parks7348.657346.507345.507345.507241.843317.0136.58
Grand Total10052357.6910052271.0410002142.309992135.129621806.00570929.7940.94
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

SAAP-WISE PROGRESS

SAAPTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS Issued TS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*Awarded Awarded Amount*Work Completed Expenditure*Expenditure %
SAAP I238583.30238604.71237574.06236572.65228480.95136257.6242.60
SAAP II315865.84315819.06315798.39315792.73303614.57182302.6136.95
SAAP III452908.55452847.27448769.84448769.73431710.49252369.5643.62
Grand Total10052357.6910052271.0410002142.309992135.129621806.00570929.7940.94
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

FINANCIAL PROGRESS (EXPENDITURE) – KWA & Non-KWA

SECTORTrivandrumKollamAlappuzhaKochiThrissurGuruvayurPalakkadKannurKozhikodeTOTAL
WS – KWA58.0628.5786.5756.0980.5987.6752.01101.8963.17614.61
SEW- KWA48.660.0000.000.000.000.000.000.0048.66
Total KWA106.7228.5786.5756.0980.5987.6752.01101.8963.17663.27
WS – Non KWA0.000.000.000.000.000.250.000.000.000.25
SEW – Non-KWA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Storm Water Drainage30.8114.1929.2537.7523.416.1122.579.1320.37193.59
Urban Transport3.482.412.5413.723.2710.568.680.8010.2255.67
Green Space & Parks1.462.820.91.771.850.803.251.292.8717.01
Total Non KWA35.7519.4232.6953.2428.5417.7334.5011.2233.45266.52
Grand Total 142.4747.99119.26109.32109.12105.3986.51113.1196.62929.79
All Amount in Cr.

Last Updated on 01/12/2020 by amrutker_smart