AMRUT KERALA: STATE-LEVEL PROGRESS AS ON 11.06.2024

Kerala has submitted three State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs) approved by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs for a total outlay of Rs. 2357.69 Cr. 1111 projects have to be implemented in 9 Mission Cities (Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Kochi, Thrissur, Guruvayur, Palakkad, Kozhikode, and Kannur) in 5 Sectors (Water supply, Sewerage & Septage management, Stormwater Drainage, Urban Transport, and Greenspace & Parks).

ULB-WISE PROGRESS

 CityTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Thiruvananthapuram317357.50317415.07317391.07316385.07311374.30256300.5572.41
Thrissur136269.93136283.44136283.44136283.44136283.44117249.4388.00
Palakkad147221.75147225.94147227.22147225.33147215.57134181.8480.48
Kozhikode 57274.7657276.2357276.2357276.2356263.9046250.8990.83
Kannur40225.7240244.6740243.8340237.5240236.8335224.1091.59
Kollam56253.4556196.9056202.5256202.5256183.2649122.2062.06
Kochi113328.78113288.69113279.91113279.91113270.5189195.1167.58
Guruvayur33203.1033213.7833213.7833213.7833213.7825182.0985.18
Alappuzha212222.70212242.20212223.62211223.24210222.09193200.4382.75
Grand Total11112357.6911112386.9311112341.6211092327.0411022263.679441906.6479.88
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

SECTOR-WISE PROGRESS

SectorTotal projectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Water Supply2171082.982171461.882171440.912171440.892161393.111601202.7782.28
Sewerage & Septage152628.87152352.46152326.84150314.16144315.61104248.1070.39
Storm Water Drainage536385.21536336.83536337.10536338.20536322.50500289.1085.83
Urban Transport128212.04128189.58128190.24128186.97128187.22108128.3867.72
Green Space & Parks7848.597846.177846.537846.827845.237238.2982.94
Grand Total11112357.6911112386.9311112341.6211092327.0411022263.679441906.6479.88
*Amount in Crore

FINANCIAL PROGRESS (EXPENDITURE) – KWA & ULB – Amount in Cr.

SECTORTrivandrumKollamAlappuzhaKochiThrissurGuruvayurPalakkadKannurKozhikodeTOTAL%
WS – KWA90.5775.08144.44106.77133.48132.41122.44143.93189.481138.6182.71
SEW- KWA160.1516.840.0014.660.000.000.000.000.00191.6474.69
Total KWA250.7191.93144.44121.43133.48132.41122.44143.93189.481330.2681.45
WS – Non-KWA0.000.212.190.4061.532.020.000.000.0066.3575.25
SEW – Non-KWA0.000.000.008.962.740.000.0027.1615.4154.2758.89
Storm Water Drainage37.8420.8344.6345.4528.9413.1730.5136.4131.32289.1085.83
Urban Transport6.706.155.7614.9518.2430.6622.9012.1510.86128.3867.72
Green Space & Parks5.293.093.413.924.503.835.994.453.8238.2982.94
Total ULB49.8330.2755.9973.69115.9549.6859.4080.1761.41576.3976.47
Grand Total 300.55122.20200.43195.11249.43182.09181.84224.10250.891906.6479.88
Amount in Cr.

STATUS ON PREVIOUS MONTHS

 AS ONTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
31.05.202411112357.6911112386.9311112341.6211092327.0411022263.679431906.6479.88
30.04.202411112357.6911112386.9311112341.6211092263.6711022263.679411906.6479.88
31.03.202411112357.6911112386.9311112341.6211102333.0411022263.679391906.6479.88
29.02.202411122357.6911122457.1611122416.5211112406.2810962275.719231877.7476.42
31.01.202410292357.6910292297.2410292263.1810292258.7510162070.829151688.0573.48
31.12.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110122077.359081681.6873.18
30.11.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110102070.349011636.2671.20
31.10.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110102070.349011633.6271.08
30.09.202310222357.6910222298.1610202264.8310202260.2110102070.349001632.3571.03
31.08.202310222357.6910222298.1610202266.5010202260.2110102055.668991620.5870.52
31.07.202310222357.6910222302.5810202263.0710202257.0910082062.618971617.3670.24
30.06.202310192357.6910192302.5810172263.0710172257.0910082062.618961611.2669.98
31.05.202310192357.6910192302.6010172263.0710172257.0910042058.558871609.5069.90
30.04.202310202357.6910202304.8210182242.9310182236.9610042052.318791601.8669.50
31.03.202310122357.6910122305.0610102238.0310102233.6910002033.408741591.6369.05
28.02.202310102357.6910102251.4010062044.8710062038.879951848.688371452.0964.50
31.01.202310002357.6910002370.369982268.549992262.549882009.838371442.6260.86
31.12.202210002357.6910002372.199992268.989992262.989882010.228361430.5260.30
30.11.202210012357.6910012383.1810002283.7410002277.749862008.578311417.3559.47
31.10.202210012357.6910012383.1810002283.7410002277.749862008.578271407.7459.07
30.09.202210002357.6910002382.989992277.749992271.749852008.368271405.7358.99
31.08.202210002357.6910002382.989992277.749992271.749852008.368201386.6758.19
31.07.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399862029.668131379.7957.75
30.06.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852029.028061361.2156.97
31.05.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627941350.3856.51
30.04.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399852033.627911337.5755.98
31.03.202210002357.6910002389.439992277.749992267.399842014.967851333.6755.82
28.02.202210012357.6910012390.7010002279.859992265.989852013.987741283.1453.67
31.01.202210012357.6910012391.1410002280.299982264.039852014.427601270.2153.12
31.12.202110012357.6910012387.2910002270.209972257.589842007.887561259.1552.74
30.11.202110022357.6910022379.4010012262.329982249.709842007.887521252.7952.65
31.10.202110022357.6910022381.009992178.179962165.559832009.227381219.3751.21
30.09.202110002357.6910002290.289992178.179962165.559832009.227381204.4952.59
31.08.202110022357.6910022290.2810002178.179972165.559782000.007211196.8552.26
31.07.202110022357.6910022266.789972150.789972141.649771975.897151168.2951.54
30.06.202110022357.6910022266.789972151.859972142.839761967.767041150.5950.76
31.05.202110022357.6910022266.889972151.859972142.839761967.767001130.0949.85
30.04.202110052357.6910052268.9410002152.0310002144.949791976.876731126.0049.63
31.03.202110062357.6910062271.0710012151.0110002143.669771980.536531109.7148.86
28.02.202110102357.6910102275.1610042155.7010032148.359711809.576361057.1546.46
31.01.202110092357.6910092275.1610032155.7010022148.309711809.576141027.6945.17
31.12.202010082357.6910082275.2610022144.9610012138.749691809.06577960.4342.20
30.11.202010052357.6910052271.0410002142.309992135.129621806.00570929.7940.94
31.10.202010092357.6910092280.8010042149.9610032142.789621772.53531904.1639.64
*Amount in Crore