AMRUT KERALA: STATE LEVEL PROGRESS AS ON 31-03-2021

Kerala has submitted three State Annual Action Plans(SAAPs) approved by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs for a total outlay of Rs. 2357.69 Cr. 1006 projects have to be implemented in nine mission cities (Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Alappuzha, Kochi, Thrissur, Guruvayur, Palakkad, Kozhikode and Kannur) in five sectors (Water supply, Sewerage & Septage management, Stormwater Drainage, Urban Transport and Greenspace & Parks) during the mission period 2015-2021.

ULB-WISE PROGRESS

 CityTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Thiruvananthapuram270357.50270359.70270331.24270331.24263336.27201182.0450.61
Thrissur110269.93110259.87109238.23109238.23108191.9374120.5046.37
Palakkad153221.76153221.63153201.77152199.87151176.8882113.3651.15
Kozhikode 50274.7650284.64#50283.9550278.7250278.7238108.2638.04
Kannur38225.7238225.6738198.6438198.4238194.3723127.5256.51
Kollam58253.4558206.7858203.5158203.5155177.123055.4626.82
Kochi98328.7798272.0698264.4698264.4695216.2370122.8445.15
Guruvayur34203.1034218.30#33213.7133213.7133213.7111130.8459.94
Alappuzha195222.70195222.41192215.51192215.51184195.30124148.8966.94
Grand Total10062357.6910062271.0710012151.0110002143.669771980.536531109.7148.86
*Amount in Crore, # AS Amount revised

STATUS ON PREVIOUS WEEKS & MONTHS

 AS ONTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
26.03.202110082357.6910082277.2310032155.4110022148.069771939.576391082.6647.54
28.02.202110102357.6910102275.1610042155.7010032148.359711809.576361057.1546.46
31.01.202110092357.6910092275.1610032155.7010022148.309711809.576141027.6945.17
31.12.202010082357.6910082275.2610022144.9610012138.749691809.06577960.4342.20
30.11.202010052357.6910052271.0410002142.309992135.129621806.00570929.7940.94
31.10.202010092357.6910092280.8010042149.9610032142.789621772.53531904.1639.64
*Amount in Crore

SECTOR-WISE PROGRESS

SectorTotal projectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS IssuedTS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*AwardedAwarded Amount*Work CompletedExpenditure*Expenditure %
Water Supply1751081.041751121.881731091.731731086.501701047.2797728.5864.94
Sewerage & Septage137629.86137537.42134475.44134475.44120390.597470.4213.10
Storm Water Drainage499385.20499363.75499349.01499348.79496332.15389214.3858.94
Urban Transport123212.94123202.00123189.53122187.63119168.655675.6537.45
Green Space & Parks7248.657246.017245.307245.307241.883720.6944.96
Grand Total10062357.6910062271.0710012151.0110002143.669771980.536531109.7148.86
*Amount in Crore

SAAP-WISE PROGRESS

SAAPTotal ProjectsProject Cost*AS AccordedAS Amount*TS Issued TS Amount*TenderedTendered Amount*Awarded Awarded Amount*Work Completed Expenditure*Expenditure %
SAAP I236583.30236600.59235579.83234578.27229543.17147293.1448.81
SAAP II315865.84315843.11315802.76315797.10308678.51211371.1244.02
SAAP III455908.55455827.36451768.42451768.29440758.85295445.4553.84
Grand Total10062357.6910062271.0710012151.0110002143.669771980.536531109.7148.86
*Amount in Crore

FINANCIAL PROGRESS (EXPENDITURE) – KWA & Non-KWA

SECTORTrivandrumKollamAlappuzhaKochiThrissurGuruvayurPalakkadKannurKozhikodeTOTAL
WS – KWA75.8433.42111.5761.7987.33101.9971.50112.1171.64727.20
SEW- KWA67.490.0002.930.000.000.000.000.0070.42
Total KWA143.3333.42111.5764.7287.33101.9971.50112.1171.64797.62
WS – Non KWA0.000.000.000.001.130.250.000.000.001.38
SEW – Non-KWA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Storm Water Drainage32.1516.0932.8940.2324.919.0924.6311.8922.50214.38
Urban Transport4.822.972.7815.734.9518.4714.111.5910.2275.65
Green Space & Parks1.742.971.652.152.181.043.121.933.9020.69
Total Non KWA38.7122.0437.3258.1133.1728.8541.8615.4136.62312.09
Grand Total 182.0455.46148.89122.84120.50130.84113.36127.52108.261109.71
Amount in Cr.

Last Updated on 01/04/2021